1, Falcon Crescent, BS22 8RX
1 Falcon Crescent is a 72 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £285,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £285,000 £3,958 £294,370 £4,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Falcon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Falcon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.