Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Apr 2022 4.4% 2.2% £201,151
£138,000 Mar 2013 na na £180,262
Floor plan
Floorplan 186
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,942 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £270,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 186 Tanners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 186 Tanners Close.

Photos for 186 Tanners Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.