43, Manton Road, LN2 2JL
43 Manton Road is a 73 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £155,000 0.7% -1.5% Apr 2008 £141,500 -10.3% -14.4% Sep 2007 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Manton Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £155,000 £2,123 £156,716 £2,147 Apr 2008 £141,500 £1,938 £166,975 £2,287 Sep 2007 £149,995 £2,055 £126,380 £1,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Manton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Manton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: