1, Cliff Crescent, M7 2FQ
1 Cliff Crescent is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Salford. It sold for £325,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £325,000 14.0% 11.8% Nov 2011 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £325,000 £2,167 £381,402 £2,543 Nov 2011 £86,000 £573 £260,187 £1,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: