21, Church Street, BB8 8RZ
21 Church Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £155,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £155,000 4.6% 2.2% Apr 2010 £90,500 -16.5% -19.4% Nov 2009 £97,500 8.7% 6.6% May 2000 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Church Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £155,000 £2,460 £170,956 £2,714 Apr 2010 £90,500 £1,437 £158,348 £2,513 Nov 2009 £97,500 £1,548 £166,597 £2,644 May 2000 £44,000 £698 £183,516 £2,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: