117, Admiralty Road, NR30 3DG
117 Admiralty Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Great Yarmouth. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £160,000 10.3% 7.7% Oct 2018 £115,000 5.1% 3.4% Jan 2014 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Admiralty Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £160,000 £2,025 £167,607 £2,122 Oct 2018 £115,000 £1,456 £144,234 £1,826 Jan 2014 £91,000 £1,152 £140,864 £1,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,300 and £1,840 per square metre (£120 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Admiralty Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Admiralty Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.