22, Shaw Brow, PR6 7LE
22 Shaw Brow is a 137 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £382,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £382,500 11.1% 6.4% Dec 2020 £336,000 8.1% 5.9% Mar 2008 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Shaw Brow.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £382,500 £2,792 £435,862 £3,181 Dec 2020 £336,000 £2,453 £409,734 £2,991 Mar 2008 £125,000 £912 £190,112 £1,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Shaw Brow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Shaw Brow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.