378, Ashby Road, LE67 3LE
378 Ashby Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Coalville. It sold for £198,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £198,000 5.9% 4.0% Nov 2013 £124,000 -0.1% -2.7% Aug 2006 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,846 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £198,000 £1,817 £201,172 £1,846 Nov 2013 £124,000 £1,138 £195,681 £1,795 Aug 2006 £125,000 £1,147 £189,396 £1,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 378 Ashby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 378 Ashby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: