63, Paygrove Lane, GL2 0BQ
63 Paygrove Lane is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Longlevens. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £420,000 7.9% 5.6% Apr 2009 £158,000 7.6% 5.6% Feb 1996 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £420,000 £2,897 £477,754 £3,295 Apr 2009 £158,000 £1,090 £362,261 £2,498 Feb 1996 £60,000 £414 £365,991 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Paygrove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Paygrove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.