Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£710,000 May 2022 2.4% -0.6% £680,246
£635,000 Aug 2017 7.5% 5.2% £694,385
£290,000 Nov 2006 na na £539,474
Floor plan
Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,182 per sqm (£481 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £627,000 and £821,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Mead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Mead Way.

Photos for 87 Mead Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 19/00274/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
87 Mead Way Coulsdon
Description:
T9 & T12: Sycamore - Overall crown reduction of 3m (TPO no. 3, 1987)

Planning ref:
April 2011 11/00493/P
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
87 Mead Way, Coulsdon,
Description:
Erection of single/two storey side/rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.