52, Colliers Field, GL14 2SW
52 Colliers Field is a 75 m² terraced home in Cinderford. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £195,000 2.2% -0.1% Jul 2007 £143,000 7.5% 5.3% Oct 2003 £109,000 24.5% 23.0% Dec 2002 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Colliers Field.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £195,000 £2,600 £209,945 £2,799 Jul 2007 £143,000 £1,907 £228,654 £3,049 Oct 2003 £109,000 £1,453 £235,887 £3,145 Dec 2002 £89,950 £1,199 £179,941 £2,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 52 Colliers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.