7, Andover Street, GL50 2EL
7 Andover Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £322,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £322,000 3.2% 1.0% May 2014 £250,000 8.0% 5.7% Sep 1998 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Andover Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,805 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £322,000 £4,806 £329,354 £4,916 May 2014 £250,000 £3,731 £400,012 £5,970 Sep 1998 £75,000 £1,119 £372,816 £5,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,360 per square metre (£347 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Andover Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Andover Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.