51, Windmill Way, SG10 6BQ
51 Windmill Way is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Much Hadham. It sold for £418,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£418,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £418,000 £4,354 £433,595 £4,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Much Hadham are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,620 per square metre (£425 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Windmill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Windmill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.