152, Hollow Way, OX4 2NL
152 Hollow Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £340,750 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £340,750 3.1% 1.1% Dec 2013 £265,000 2.2% -0.5% Jun 2010 £245,000 9.9% 7.3% Apr 2008 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Hollow Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,799 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,057 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £340,750 £4,799 £359,064 £5,057 Dec 2013 £265,000 £3,732 £424,649 £5,981 Jun 2010 £245,000 £3,451 £433,822 £6,110 Apr 2008 £200,000 £2,817 £376,767 £5,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Hollow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Hollow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: