14, York Road, RG9 2DR
14 York Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £490,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, York Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,697 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,715 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £490,000 £5,698 £491,493 £5,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 York Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 York Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 P22/S1867/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 York Road Henley-on-Thames
- Description:
- s73 application to vary condition 2(approved drawings) on application P22/S0683/HH (Erection of single storey rear extension and additional roof light). - remove rooflight and add a dormer (As corrected by amended plan received 14 June 2022).
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 P22/S0683/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 York Road Henley-on-Thames
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension and additional roof light. (As per amended plans, reducing the height of the extension submitted 22 March 2022)
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied