11, Walley Place, ST6 2BJ
11 Walley Place is a 60 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £57,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £57,500 0.2% -2.1% Mar 2006 £56,000 -1.2% -3.3% Sep 2004 £57,000 9.6% 7.8% Oct 1995 £24,950 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £57,500 £958 £69,380 £1,156 Mar 2006 £56,000 £933 £106,423 £1,774 Sep 2004 £57,000 £950 £123,819 £2,064 Oct 1995 £24,950 £416 £120,222 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Walley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Walley Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.