1093, Newham Way, E6 5JJ
1093 Newham Way is a 101 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £360,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1093, Newham Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,805 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £360,000 £3,564 £384,329 £3,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1093 Newham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 1093 Newham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/00032/PREHH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1093 Newham Way East Ham London
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for erection of single storey rear extension. The details submitted are as follows: The proposed extension will extend beyond the rear wall by 6m. The maximum height of the proposed extension from the natural ground level is 3.0m. The height at eaves levels of the proposed extension measured from the natural ground level is 2.90m
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area