48, Lerwick Croft, OX26 4XL
48 Lerwick Croft is a 58 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £285,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £285,000 34.2% 25.1% Jan 2021 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Lerwick Croft.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,913 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,240 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £285,000 £4,914 £303,891 £5,240 Jan 2021 £200,000 £3,448 £238,726 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,620 per square metre (£353 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Lerwick Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 48 Lerwick Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.