63, Frederick Road, NG9 8FL
63 Frederick Road is a 219 m² detached home in Stapleford. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £235,000 * 3.4% 0.9% Nov 2007 £145,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Frederick Road.
- Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,086 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £235,000 £1,073 £237,788 £1,086 Nov 2007 £145,000 £662 £266,890 £1,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,020 per square metre (£199 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT18107
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 63 Frederick Road, Stapleford
- Owner
-
TONY & SATY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08401962)
Proprietor address: Bridge House, 9-13 Holbrook Lane, Coventry CV6 4AD
Price paid on title: £235,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Apr 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/00840/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63 Frederick Road Stapleford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 4(b) of planning reference 22/00692/FUL - Proposed Boundary Treatments - Amended Drawings showing Boundary Fencing Detail As-built, as minor changes to what was approved under previous condition approval.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: