36, Dunstan Street, CB6 3AQ
36 Dunstan Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £231,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£231,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Dunstan Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £231,000 £3,080 £251,243 £3,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Dunstan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 36 Dunstan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.