Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Apr 2022
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £250,000 £2,381 £241,694 £2,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Hillside Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Hillside Meadows.

Photos for 35 Hillside Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: