36, Reins Croft, CH64 3TR
36 Reins Croft is a 58 m² flat in Neston. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £135,000 0.9% -1.4% Jan 2006 £116,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £135,000 £2,328 £151,077 £2,605 Jan 2006 £116,000 £2,000 £105,104 £1,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Reins Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Reins Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.