Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £131,000 0.1% -2.1%
Sep 2015 £129,950 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £131,000 £1,541 £160,289 £1,886
Sep 2015 £129,950 £1,529 £184,111 £2,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coundon are now selling for between £500 and £1,550 per square metre (£46 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Hazelbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hazelbank.

Photos for 20 Hazelbank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.