Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,500 Apr 2022 5.7% 2.8% £124,874
£82,500 Sep 2016 0.9% -0.6% £127,262
£79,000 Sep 2011 na na £137,023
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,461 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Madeley are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,560 per square metre (£125 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Madeley TF7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £104,000 and £197,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Madeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Waverley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of 45 Waverley.

Photos for 45 Waverley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: