23, Bosmere Court, IP6 8BQ
23 Bosmere Court is a 47 m² flat in Needham Market. It sold for £67,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £67,000 0.3% -1.9% Oct 2012 £65,000 5.9% 3.7% Jun 1997 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bosmere Court.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £67,000 £1,426 £64,384 £1,370 Oct 2012 £65,000 £1,383 £92,392 £1,966 Jun 1997 £27,000 £574 £110,860 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Needham Market are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,630 per square metre (£253 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bosmere Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bosmere Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: