69, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
69 Pinner Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £625,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £625,000 * 5.5% 3.1% Jan 2009 £310,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,530 per square metre (£700 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,861 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £625,000 £7,530 £652,435 £7,861 Jan 2009 £310,000 £3,735 £662,357 £7,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL197167
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Pinner Road, Northwood
- Owner
-
CHAN DE LTD
(Company reference number: 13764760)
Proprietor address: Kalamu House, 11 Coldbath Square, London EC1R 5HL
Price paid on title: £625,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Apr 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied