77, Darwin Crescent, PL3 6DT
77 Darwin Crescent is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £252,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £252,000 6.9% 4.4% Oct 2016 £176,000 4.0% 2.1% Jun 2010 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Darwin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,677 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £252,000 £4,131 £285,288 £4,677 Oct 2016 £176,000 £2,885 £257,652 £4,224 Jun 2010 £137,000 £2,246 £237,104 £3,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Darwin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Darwin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: