180, Long Meadow Drive, EX32 7RE
180 Long Meadow Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Barnstaple. It sold for £187,365 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £187,365 27.5% 20.6% Mar 2021 £150,000 1.9% 0.5% Dec 2017 £141,000 1.7% -0.5% Nov 2015 £136,000 3.9% 3.0% Aug 2013 £125,000 7.6% 5.2% Nov 2000 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 180, Long Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £187,365 £3,470 £203,500 £3,769 Mar 2021 £150,000 £2,778 £177,637 £3,290 Dec 2017 £141,000 £2,611 £181,439 £3,360 Nov 2015 £136,000 £2,519 £186,533 £3,454 Aug 2013 £125,000 £2,315 £184,259 £3,412 Nov 2000 £49,500 £917 £165,880 £3,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 180 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.