Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £360,000 5.8% 3.6%
Feb 1999 £96,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Stableyard Court.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £360,000 £2,535 £375,395 £2,644
Feb 1999 £96,995 £683 £339,215 £2,389

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Stableyard Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Stableyard Court.

Photos for 19 Stableyard Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.