66, Stanford Road, SW16 4QA
66 Stanford Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Norbury. It sold for £525,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £525,000 2.7% 0.6% Aug 2014 £430,000 18.1% 15.8% May 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Stanford Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,706 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,694 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £525,000 £5,707 £523,880 £5,694 Aug 2014 £430,000 £4,674 £559,804 £6,085 May 2011 £250,000 £2,717 £483,584 £5,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,130 per square metre (£416 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Stanford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Stanford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: