1d, Mildred Street, M7 2HG
1d Mildred Street is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Salford. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £175,000 * 1.6% -0.9% Nov 2007 £140,000 30.9% 28.5% May 2000 £18,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1d, Mildred Street.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £175,000 £1,562 £200,009 £1,786 Nov 2007 £140,000 £1,250 £316,051 £2,822 May 2000 £18,500 £165 £117,369 £1,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA289144
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1d Mildred Street, Salford
- Owner
-
MISTORIA SPV 1 LTD
(Company reference number: 07681456)
Proprietor address: 18 Woodstock Drive, Worsley, Manchester M28 2WW
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 May 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1d Mildred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1d Mildred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/52341/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 1D Mildred Street Salford
- Description:
- Erection of a detached dwelling and construction of new vehicular access
- Summary:
- 15 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area