Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £215,000 5.0% 2.9%
May 1995 £57,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Coppice Green.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £215,000 £2,500 £224,792 £2,614
May 1995 £57,500 £669 £278,300 £3,236

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 48 Coppice Green.

Photos for 48 Coppice Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: