Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Feb 2022 4.4% 2.2% £467,051
£185,000 May 2002 na na £455,152
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,020 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,800 per square metre (£231 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lytham St Annes FY8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Crofters Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Crofters Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Crofters Walk.

Photos for 19 Crofters Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.