8, Elgar Close, NP19 9SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Feb 2022 9.1% 6.6% £272,087 £160,495 Oct 2017 na na £227,914 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,910 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,690 per square metre (£179 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £331,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Elgar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 8 Elgar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.