17, Hawkens Way, TR9 6SS
17 Hawkens Way is a 158 m² detached home in Fraddon. It sold for £435,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £435,000 6.6% 4.4% Oct 1999 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hawkens Way.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £435,000 £2,753 £435,326 £2,755 Oct 1999 £105,000 £665 £451,386 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fraddon are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hawkens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 17 Hawkens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 PA22/04116
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Hawkens Way St Columb Cornwal
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.