3, Bispham Drive, CH47 9SE
3 Bispham Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Meols. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £290,000 8.2% 5.7% Feb 2016 £181,000 5.6% 3.6% Oct 2000 £78,000 30.2% 28.6% Nov 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Bispham Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £290,000 £3,295 £340,722 £3,872 Feb 2016 £181,000 £2,057 £284,983 £3,238 Oct 2000 £78,000 £886 £347,310 £3,947 Nov 1999 £59,950 £681 £301,632 £3,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Meols are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,440 per square metre (£259 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Bispham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 3 Bispham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.