Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Mar 2022 5.7% 3.5% £391,455
£247,500 Aug 2014 11.9% 9.2% £378,970
£135,000 Apr 2009 na na £254,537
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,289 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £426,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Exmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Withycombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Withycombe Road.

Photos for 75 Withycombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.