Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £275,000 9.7% 6.7%
Jun 2019 £212,995 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £275,000 £3,022 £307,627 £3,381
Jun 2019 £212,995 £2,341 £276,695 £3,041

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Llys Ceirios. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Llys Ceirios.

Photos for 93 Llys Ceirios
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.