17, Hamilton Court, CH5 3SS
17 Hamilton Court is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Hawarden. It sold for £208,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £208,000 5.4% 2.1% Mar 2020 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hamilton Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £208,000 £3,059 £233,776 £3,438 Mar 2020 £188,000 £2,765 £226,352 £3,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawarden are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,280 per square metre (£229 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hamilton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Hamilton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.