34, Peck Way, NN10 6BD
34 Peck Way is a 187 m² detached home in Rushden. It sold for £540,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £540,000 10.5% 7.4% Mar 2016 £295,000 1.3% -0.8% Oct 2003 £249,995 17.8% 16.1% Nov 2002 £214,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Peck Way.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,874 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £540,000 £2,888 £537,348 £2,874 Mar 2016 £295,000 £1,578 £431,963 £2,310 Oct 2003 £249,995 £1,337 £522,757 £2,795 Nov 2002 £214,995 £1,150 £461,097 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Peck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Peck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.