Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Mar 2022 13.5% 10.8% £191,327
£110,000 Nov 2017 15.1% 13.4% £142,365
£69,500 Aug 2014 5.6% 3.5% £113,306
£27,000 May 1997 na na £152,188
Floor plan
Floorplan Sandrift
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,114 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Bacton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,620 per square metre (£223 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bacton NR12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £147,000 and £221,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Bacton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
594 square metres (6,394 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Sandrift Bush Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Sandrift Bush Drive.

Photos for Sandrift Bush Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2016 PF/16/0348
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Sand Drift Bush Drive Bush Estate Eccles-On-Sea Norwic
Description:
Erection of detached garage to front of property
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.