22, Bede Close, NG34 8WE
22 Bede Close is a 89 m² detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £260,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £260,000 7.9% 3.7% Nov 2019 £215,000 2.1% 0.0% May 2008 £170,000 12.0% 9.8% Apr 2000 £67,350 na na Feb 2000 £61,000 -1.6% -3.1% Apr 1997 £63,950 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £260,000 £2,921 £250,205 £2,811 Nov 2019 £215,000 £2,416 £267,327 £3,004 May 2008 £170,000 £1,910 £276,871 £3,111 Apr 2000 £67,350 £757 £255,013 £2,865 Feb 2000 £61,000 £685 £238,699 £2,682 Apr 1997 £63,950 £719 £260,719 £2,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Bede Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bede Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.