32, Astcote Close, DE75 7TH
32 Astcote Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Heanor. It sold for £133,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £133,000 3.5% 1.4% Jul 2014 £102,000 1.2% -1.3% Jun 2006 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Astcote Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £133,000 £2,509 £148,758 £2,807 Jul 2014 £102,000 £1,925 £181,851 £3,431 Jun 2006 £93,000 £1,755 £153,416 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heanor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Astcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Astcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.