6, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JQ
6 Collingbourne Road is a 89 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £744,960 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £744,960 0.5% -1.8% Jul 2016 £725,000 20.0% 18.9% Mar 2013 £389,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Collingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,370 per square metre (£778 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,526 per square metre (£792 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £744,960 £8,370 £758,782 £8,526 Jul 2016 £725,000 £8,146 £716,692 £8,053 Mar 2013 £389,950 £4,381 £592,920 £6,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £758,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £597,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 2013/01212/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Collingbourne Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area