21, Lon Ffawydd, LL22 7DU
21 Lon Ffawydd is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Abergele. It sold for £186,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £186,950 5.6% 3.4% Nov 2014 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lon Ffawydd.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £186,950 £2,921 £190,582 £2,978 Nov 2014 £125,000 £1,953 £204,503 £3,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lon Ffawydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lon Ffawydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.