101, Lark Vale, HP19 0YP
101 Lark Vale is a 76 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £355,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £355,000 3.6% 1.3% Apr 2003 £180,000 13.3% 11.6% Jul 1999 £112,000 8.7% 6.7% Mar 1997 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Lark Vale.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,860 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £355,000 £4,671 £369,354 £4,860 Apr 2003 £180,000 £2,368 £407,434 £5,361 Jul 1999 £112,000 £1,474 £468,737 £6,168 Mar 1997 £92,500 £1,217 £418,345 £5,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,120 per square metre (£358 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Lark Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Lark Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.