69, Stoneygate Road, LE2 2BP
69 Stoneygate Road is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £425,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £425,000 3.8% 1.5% Jan 2002 £202,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Stoneygate Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £425,000 £3,512 £462,033 £3,818 Jan 2002 £202,000 £1,669 £713,667 £5,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Stoneygate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Stoneygate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 20182268
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 69 STONEYGATE ROAD
- Description:
- ALTERATIONS TO FRONT ELEVATION AND CHANGES TO ENTRANCE STEPS, WALLS AND GARAGE CANOPY (CLASS C3)
- Summary:
- 22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.