70, Sandhill Close, BD8 0DZ
70 Sandhill Close is a 53 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £62,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £62,000 -5.1% -7.2% Jan 2008 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Sandhill Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,169 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,330 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £62,000 £1,170 £70,501 £1,330 Jan 2008 £130,000 £2,453 £93,646 £1,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Sandhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 70 Sandhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: