60, Field Lane, TW11 9AS
60 Field Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £735,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £735,000 1.9% -0.5% Sep 2016 £665,000 10.6% 8.5% Oct 2008 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,500 per square metre (£975 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,063 per square metre (£1,028 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £735,000 £10,500 £774,382 £11,063 Sep 2016 £665,000 £9,500 £766,947 £10,956 Oct 2008 £300,000 £4,286 £708,899 £10,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £774,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.