Property data
Sale history
£166,000 on Mar 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cornwall Road.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £166,000 £1,908 £212,781 £2,446

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,420 per square metre (£92 and £131 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Cornwall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Cornwall Road.

Photos for 20 Cornwall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.